LEGAL NOTICE

PLEASE READ THE FOLLOWING TERMS CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS WEBSITE.

 


BY ACCESSING OR USING THE SITE, YOU ACCEPT THESE TERMS AND THE PRIVACY POLICY.

IF YOU DO NOT ACCEPT THESE TERMS AND THE PRIVACY POLICY, DO NOT USE THE SITE.

1. Presentation of the site
By virtue of article 6 of law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site www.Okare.art are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders within the framework of its implementation and monitoring:
Owner: OKARE siret n ° XXXXXXX
Publication manager: OKARE
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Host: Wix.com Inc 500 Terry A François Blvd San Francisco, CA 94158

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered
Use of the www.Okare.art site implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or supplemented at any time. When we update these terms, the update date will be revised. Users of the www.Okare.art site are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.
This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, an interruption due to technical maintenance may be decided and www.Okare.art will then endeavor to communicate to users the dates and times of the intervention in advance.
The site www.Okare.art is updated regularly. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

 

3. Personal use of the site
The site is intended for your personal, non-commercial use only. You must not sell or commercially exploit in any way the site, access to the site or any content presented or displayed on the site (“content”). You must not modify, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, create derivative works or transfer any content without our express written permission. You acknowledge that any unauthorized use of any content could cause us irreparable harm and agree that in the event of unauthorized use, we will be entitled to an injunction in addition to any other remedy available at law or in equity.
We may suspend or terminate your account or your use of the site at any time, for any reason or no reason, including in the event that you violate these terms, we are not able to verify or authenticate the information you provide to us or believe your actions may result in loss or legal liability to you, other users of the site or to us.
 
You must not use any robot, spider, scraper or other automated means to access the Site or any website provided as part of the Site for any purpose without our express written permission. You must not (a) take any action that imposes, or may impose, in our sole discretion, an unreasonable or disproportionate load on our infrastructure, (b) interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper functioning of any of the sites or (c) bypass any measures we may use to prevent or restrict access to the site.
 
4. Description of the services provided
The purpose of the www.Okare.com site is to provide information on all of the company's activities.
www.Okare.art strives to provide the site with as accurate information as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether caused by it or by third party partners who provide it with this information.
All the information indicated on the site www.Okare.com is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site www.Okare.art is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

5. Contractual limitations on technical data
The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, which does not contain viruses and with an up-to-date latest generation browser

6. Intellectual property and counterfeits

www.Okare.art owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of www.Okare.com.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

7. Limitations of liability

www.Okare.art cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment, when accessing the site, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

www.Okare.art can also not be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. www.Okare.com reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, www.Okare.com also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text, photography, etc.).

8. Management of personal data

In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the site www.Okare.com, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site www.Okare.com, the service provider of the user, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, particularly when entering it himself. The user of the www.Okare.com site is then informed of the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the www.Okare.com site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

9. Code of Conduct

You must not, and must not allow or facilitate any attempt by any other person or entity to:

Post, transmit or cause to be displayed or displayed on or use the Site any Communication that is harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, vulgar, offensive, obscene, pornographic, obscene, lustful or otherwise objectionable, in whole or in part, or that interferes with the use or enjoyment of the site by anyone, as determined by us in our sole discretion;

Post, transmit or cause to be displayed or displayed on or use the Site any Communication that infringes the copyright, trademark, right of publicity or any other personal or property right of another person or entity or infringes any applicable law ;

Impersonate another person or entity;

Solicit personally identifiable information from any person;

Participate in disruptive activities such as posting communications unrelated to the designated topic or theme of a forum; or

Invade the privacy of any person, including posting personally identifiable or otherwise private or sensitive information about an individual without their consent or harvesting personally identifiable information about users of the site.

10. Hypertext links and cookies.
The site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of the publication manager. However, he does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited, and therefore assumes no responsibility for this fact.

 

Browsing the site may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

 

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

 

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

 

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.

 

Configure the retention rules on: use personalized settings for history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.

 

In Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on Content settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

 

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on preferences. In the "Confidentiality" tab, you can block cookies.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

11. The main laws concerned

Law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, notably amended by Law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

12. Glossary

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

13. Third party sites
The site may contain links to other sites on the Internet, all of which have their own privacy and data collection practices. Links to sites are provided solely for your convenience and you access these sites at your own risk. The links do not imply that we sponsor, endorse, are affiliated with or associated with, or that we have been legally authorized to use any trademark, trade name, service mark, design, logo, symbol or other copyrighted material. author posted on or accessible through these sites.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

14. Indemnity
You agree to indemnify, defend and hold us harmless against all losses, expenses, damages and costs, including reasonable attorneys' fees, resulting from any breach by you of these Terms and / or your use of the Site.

In addition to this, you need to know more about it.

These Terms of Service were last amended on November 1, 2021.